In AMK COMMUNITY, S. DE R. L. DE C.V. (hereinafter referred to as “neaxis“), we are concerned about the proper use, receipt, protection and management of your personal data; since we comply with the principles of lawfulness, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility, in compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (LFPDP), its Regulations and the Privacy Notice Guidelines published by the Department of the Economy on January 17, 2013, in the Official Gazette of the Federation (hereinafter referred to as the “Legislation” as a whole), so that by means of this notice the holder is made aware, in an effective and timely manner, of the processing of your personal information, so that in terms of articles 15  LFPDP and 23 of its Regulations, this privacy notice is made available to you, in the following terms: 

 

I.- Identity and address of the manager.

The company AMK COMMUNITY, S.de R.L. de C.V., is responsible for the effect of the provisions of articles 1 and 3 section XXVII LFPDP, which has its address located at Calle Tlacoquemecatl no. 21, Interior 102, Colonia Tlacoquemecatl Del Valle, Benito Juárez City Hall, CP 03200, Mexico City.

 

Likewise, the persons in charge of processing personal data, in accordance with the provisions of article 3 section XV LFPDP, on behalf of AMK manager, is the Executive of the Privacy Notices Area, who is at the same address aforementioned mentioned and who can be contacted by telephone 55.6395.0104 or by email: hola@neaxis.mx, within the hours from 10:00 hours to 18:00 hours, from Monday to Thursday, except holidays.

 

II.- Personal Data that are subjected to processing.

The personal data of the holder that will be subjected to the processing are: full name, address, R.F.C., email, telephone, cell phone number, website, copy of the constitutive act, copy of the power of attorney of the legal representative, copy of proof of address, copy of current official identification, data of your bank account with clabe account.

 

III.- Method of obtaining personal data.

Personal data is obtained personally and directly, whether by personal interview, the filling of a physical format, by internet, social networks or any electronic means, by telephone or any other means known or to be known.

 

Likewise, some or some of the personal data already described can be obtained from any lawful public source such as public directories, conventions, fairs, symposia, conferences, etc.

 

Our website www.neaxis.mx does not use cookies, web beacons or similar technologies to store data, statistics or browsing preferences.

 

IV.- The purposes of data processing.

The data provided to us are for the preparation of a contract, integration of its administrative file, preparation of orders, invoices, statistical management of consumption, income tax declaration and any administrative activity derived from our contractual relationship.

 

In any case will there be a different use of your personal data, from those described in this section, unless there is a change in this Privacy Notice.

 

V.- The options and means to limit the use or disclosure of the data.

The personal data provided to us are directly guarded by the manager authorized by neaxis, who performs all actions aimed to receipt, protection and privacy of said personal data. Your data are in an electronic database duly guarded and protected by all the technological means at our disposal.

 

Any employee or service provider who comes to have access to such personal data, has previously entered into a non-disclosure agreement with neaxis, to keep such personal data secret.

 

If, for any reason, we detect that a third party has entered the database, in such a way that they have copied, in whole or in part, said database, they will be notified by any of the following means: email, telephone or in a personal way; in order to they may take the precautions and actions that they deem appropriate.

 

VI.- The means to execute the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, or opposition (ARCO RIGHTS).

In order to execute any ARCO right, you must do so in writing to the manager, at the address located at Calle Tlacoquemecatl no. 21, Interior 102, Colonia Tlacoquemecatl Del Valle, Benito Juárez City Hall, CP 03200, Mexico City; or, to the email address: aviso.privacidad@neaxis.mx, having to comply with the provisions of articles 49 and 52 of the LFPDP.

 

For the foregoing, you must attach a copy of the identification of the holder; or, a copy of the power of attorney granted before a public notary that accredits it as the representative of the holder and a copy of the identification of the agent; as well as the documentation that you deem convenient and pertinent to support the right you want to execute.

 

Once the corresponding request has been received, we will have a period of 20 business days to inform the holder of the response to your request. The response to the aforementioned request will be made in the email indicated by the owner, or you will be notified at the telephone number indicated by the owner so that you can come to collect it at the address of the manager, or you will be sent to the address indicated by the holder.

 

The aforementioned term may be extended once, for an equal period, as long as the causes of the specific case justify it.

 

The delivery of personal data will be free, and must cover the holder, or, where appropriate, its legal representative, only the supporting costs of sending or with the cost of reproduction in copies or other formats.

 

For more information, contact the Executive of Privacy Notices Area by telephone 55.6395.0105, within the hours from 10:00 hours to 18:00 hours, from Monday to Thursday, except holidays; or by email: aviso.privacidad@neaxis.mx

 

VII.- Data transfers.

We do not share your personal data without your express consent, and for no reason we will disclose, sell, distribute or market it.

 

However, your data may be transferred to third parties, only in the following cases: 

 

  1. At the request of the holder.
  2. By request of competent authority or to defend the interests of neaxis, its directors, shareholders or subsidiaries, before any Administrative or Judicial Authority. 
  3. For the enforcement of any contractual obligation or to settle any legal dispute between neaxis and the holder.

 

The foregoing in accordance with the provisions of the single chapter articles 65, 66, 67, 68, 69, 79 and 71 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

 

By means of this privacy notice, the holder declares his consent so that only in the cases expressed in this clause, the transfer of said data can be carried out. 

 

VIII.- The proceeding and means by which the manager will communicate to the holders of changes to the privacy notice.

In the event that neaxis makes any change to this privacy notice, either to improve it or update it in accordance with current legislation, neaxis will notify the holder of said change, by any of the following means: email, telephone, SMS message, verbal or written notice sent to the address of the holder.

 

IX.- Consent on the use of personal data.

 

This Privacy Notice is made known directly or personally to the holder or through effective electronic means (website, email, printed form, etc.), in such a way that said holder may directly oppose the processing of their personal data mentioned in this notice; within a period of 5 business days counted from the date on which the holder provided neaxis with their personal data.

 

The right to object referred to in the previous paragraph, the holder must declare it in writing to the manager, at the address located at Calle Tlacoquemecatl no. 21, Interior 102, Colonia Tlacoquemecatl Del Valle, Benito Juárez City Hall, CP 03200, Mexico City; or, by email: aviso.privacidad@neaxis.mx

 

In the event that the opposition is not made within the aforementioned period, it will be understood that the holder has granted their full consent for the use of their data.

 

The foregoing is appropriate, since at neaxis, we do not request, nor do we use personal financial or patrimonial data, nor do we handle sensitive data of the holders.

 

For more information, contact the Executive of Privacy Notices Area, by telephone 55.6395.0104, within the hours from 10:00 hours to 18:00 hours, from Monday to Thursday, except holidays; or by email: aviso.privacidad@neaxis.mx